Skip Navigation

Staff

Academic staff

Andy Watkins

PGCE (Sec) Geography Course Le

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Becci Peters

Lecturer in Secondary Ed. (Comp Science)

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Benjamin Porter

SL in Science (PGCE Biology)

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Carl Simmons

PGCE Computing CL / SKE Lead

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Dr Bethan Garrett

Dr Bethan Garrett

SL in Education

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Dr Carol Darbyshire

SL in Computing

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Dr Christine Lewis

Senior Lecturer Professional Education

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Dr Clare Woolhouse

Reader in Education

Department: Research

View profile

Dr David Allan

Reader in Further Education & Training

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Dr Felix Obadan

SL in Mathematics Education

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Dr Francis Farrell

SL in Theology & Religion

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Dr Ghada Nakhla

Dr Ghada Nakhla

Undergraduate Mathematics Course Leader

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Dr Gordon Laing

Senior Lecturer in Mathematics Education

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Dr Ian Cushing

Senior Lecturer in English and Education

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Dr Maggie Webster

SL in Religious Education

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Dr Rachel Marsden

Dr Rachel Marsden

Lecturer in English (Secondary Ed.)

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Ella O'Doherty

Ella O’Doherty

Senior Lecturer in Education

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Glenn Millington

Lecturer in Religious Education

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Heather Marshall

SL in Secondary Humanities Education

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Justine Smith

SL in Further Education & Training

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Leon Fraser

SL Physical Education

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Martin Pickett

Course Leader PGCE Secondary Maths

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Michaela Smith

Sec Undergraduate Eng Course Leader

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

Telephone: 01695 650921

View profile

Natalie Reynolds

Course Leader PGCE Secondary English

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Nicola Looker

Lec in Secondary Education (Computing)

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Paul Smalley

Paul Smalley

Course Leader Secondary Undergrad. RE

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Peter Cranie

SL in Further Education & Training

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Image of Senior Lecturer in Secondary History Education, Rhonwen Bruce-Roberts

Rhonwen Bruce-Roberts

SL in Secondary History Education

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Simon Dougherty

SL in Physical Education

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Assosiate Tutors

Andrea Wood

PGCE Geography Associate Tutor

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Brian Lomas

PGCE Geography Associate Tutor

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Carol Collins

PGCE PE Associate Tutor

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Catherine Potter-Britch

PGCE CS and IT Associate Tutor

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

An image of Associate Tutor, Christ Stokes

Chris Stokes

Link Tutor Department of Education Post-14 PGCE/PGDE

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Photo of Lecturer Dr Anna Mariguddi

Dr Anna Mariguddi

Lecturer (music education), PGT Associate Tutor

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Dr Jo Albin-Clark

Senior Lecturer in Early Years Education

Department: Early Years Education

View profile

Helen Molyneux

PGT Associate Tutor

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Jennifer Sharp

NCCE Associate Tutor

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Margaret Curran

PGCE Maths Associate Tutor

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Natlaie Clayton

PGCE Maths Associate Tutor

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Peter Bradley professional photo

Peter Bradley

View profile

Ray Wilson

Associate Tutor Secondary Mathematics, Link Tutor Further Education and Training, Associate Tutor FAS

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Reay Illingworth

PGCE History Associate Tutor

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Rena Procter

UG English QTS Associate Tutor

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Stephanie Morgan

PGCE CS and IT Associate Tutor

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Tim Rutter

Tim Rutter

Associate Tutor

View profile

Val Keeling

Val Keeling

PGDE Post-14 Education Associate Tutor

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile