Staff

Dr Phil RigbyDr Phil Rigby

Head of Secondary and Further Education
View Profile 


Dr Damien ShorttDr Damien Shortt

Associate Head of Secondary and Further Education
View Profile


Dr David AllanDr David Allan

Lecturer Further Education
 View Profile


Dr Paula BeerDr Paula Beer

Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
 Profile to follow


Dr Robert BurgessDr Robert Burgess

PGCE Physical Education Course Leader
View Profile


Scott ClarkeScott Clarke

Graduate Teaching Assistant (GTA)
Profile to follow


Dr Matt CochraneDr Matt Cochrane

Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
View Profile


Peter CraniePeter Cranie

Senior Lecturer Further Education and Training
 Profile to follow


Professor Vicky DuckworthProfessor Vicky Duckworth

Reader in Education
View Profile


Dr Linda DunneDr Linda Dunne

Senior Lecturer
 View Profile


Dr Francis FarrellDr Francis Farrell

Senior Lecturer Secondary Education (Religious Education)
View Profile


Steve FellerSteve Feller

Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
 Profile to follow


Colette GiblinColette Giblin

School Direct Co-ordinator
 Profile to follow


Dr Christopher GreenoughDr Christopher Greenough

Lecturer in Theology and World Religion
 View Profile


Dr Gill GriffithsDr Gill Griffiths

Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
 Profile to follow


Dawn HewitsonDawn Hewitson

PGCE Computer Science and Information Technology Course Leader
View Profile


Shirley HindleyShirley Hindley

Secondary Undergraduate Modern Languages Course Leader
View Profile


Steve IllingworthSteve Illingworth

PGCE History Course Leader
View Profile


Bernard KerfootBernard Kerfoot

PGCE Science (Biology) Course Leader
Profile to follow


Dr Gordon LaingDr Gordon Laing

Senior Lecturer in Mathematics Education
 Profile to follow


Dr Anthony LiversidgeDr Anthony Liversidge

Course Leader, BSc Science Education with QTS
View Profile


Anna MariguddiAnna Mariguddi

Graduate Teaching Assistant (GTA)
View Profile


Karen McGivernKaren McGivern

Graduate Teaching Assistant (GTA)
Profile to follow
Profile to follow


Ghada NakhlaGhada Nakhla

Secondary Undergraduate Mathematics Course Leader
Profile to follow


Felix ObadanFelix Obadan

PGCE Mathematics Course Tutor
 Profile to follow


Sjay Patterson-CravenSjay Patterson-Craven

Senior Lecturer in Education
PGCE Religious Education Course Leader
View Profile


Martin PickettMartin Pickett

PGCE Mathematics Course Leader
 View Profile


Dr Harith RamliDr Harith Ramli

Lecturer in Theology
View Profile


Dr Charles RawdingDr Charles Rawding

PGCE Geography Course Leader
View Profile


Natalie ReynoldsNatalie Reynolds

PGCE English Course Leader
 Profile to follow


Kerry RichardsKerry Richards

Graduate Teaching Assistant
 Profile to follow


Tim RutterTim Rutter

Senior Lecturer Further Education and Training
View Profile


Dr Shereen ShawDr Shereen Shaw

Lecturer Further Education and Training
View Profile


Daryn SimonDaryn Simon

Graduate Teaching Assistant (GTA)
 Profile to follow


Carl SimmonsCarl Simmons

Subject Knowledge Enhancement Co-ordinator
View Profile


Alan SmalleyAlan Smalley

Senior Lecturer in Secondary Education
View Profile


Paul SmalleyPaul Smalley

Secondary Undergraduate Religious Education Course Leader
View Profile


Justine SmithJustine Smith

Senior Lecturer Further Education and Training
View Profile


Michaela SmithMichaela Smith

Secondary Undergraduate English Course Leader
View Profile


Umit YildizUmit Yildiz

Graduate Teaching Assistant (GTA)
Profile to follow