Staff

Sian OnionsSian Onions

Head of Children, Education and Communities
View Profile


Nichola GrimshawNichola Grimshaw

Assistant Head of Children, Education and Communities – Centre Based Training
Profile to follow


Dawn WarrenDawn Warren

Assistant Head of Children, Education and Communities – Student Engagement
Profile to follow


Mark AndertonMark Anderton

Programme Leader BA (Hons) Teaching Learning & Mentoring Practice
View Profile


David BoormanDavid Boorman

Senior Lecturer in Primary Education (Mathematics) and PGCE Professional Practice Co-ordinator
View Profile


Claire BuckClaire Buck

Senior Lecturer Primary English and Primary Lead for Early Years Foundation Stage
 View Profile


Cherryl CooperCherryl Cooper

Primary Undergraduate Part-time Programme Level 5 Year Leader
 View Profile


Sylvia CrowderSylvia Crowder

Senior Lecturer in Primary Education (English)
View Profile


Elizabeth Ann DunnElizabeth Ann Dunn

Primary Undergraduate Full-time Year 1 Leader/ Senior Lecturer in Primary Education (English)
View Profile


Matt FerdinandMatt Ferdinand

Senior Lecturer in Primary Education (Computing)
Profile to follow


Sarah GabbettSarah Gabbett

Lecturer in Primary Science
View Profile


Mike GouldingMike Goulding

Senior Lecturer in Primary Education (Physical Education)
View Profile


Sue HarropSue Harrop

Primary Undergraduate Full Time Year 2 Leader
View Profile


Dr Claire Hawkins

Senior Lecturer
View Profile


Louise HawxwellLouise Hawxwell

Senior Lecturer in Primary Science/ Professional Practice Lead Primary Education with QTS Part-time Programme
View Profile


Marion Elizabeth HobbsMarion Elizabeth Hobbs

Senior Lecturer in Primary Education (Geography)
View Profile


Debbie HootonDebbie Hooton

Senior Lecturer in Primary Education (Mathematics)
View Profile


Victoria Jamieson

GTA
View Profile


Catherine LangridgeCatherine Langridge

Senior Lecturer
 View Profile


Alexis MooreAlexis Moore

Senior Lecturer
 View Profile


Karen MorrisKaren Morris

Senior Lecturer in Primary Education
Profile to follow


Frith MurphyFrith Murphy

Primary Science Lead
View Profile


Sara MursicSara Mursic

Graduate Teaching Assistant
View Profile


Claire NorcottClaire Norcott

Senior Lecturer Primary English and Primary NQT Lead
 View Profile


Tracy RobinsonTracy Robinson

Senior Lecturer in Primary Education (English)
View Profile


Female profile picture place holderPinar Robinson

Lecturer- Primary Mathematics
View Profile


Christopher RussellChristopher Russell

Senior Lecturer in Primary Education (History and Computing)
View Profile


Dr Ian ShirleyDr Ian Shirley

Senior Lecturer Primary Education (Music)
View Profile


Elaine SumnerElaine Sumner

Senior Lecturer Primary Education (Science)
Profile to follow


Joanne SutcliffeJoanne Sutcliffe

Senior Lecturer in Primary Education (Science)
View Profile


Mark SutcliffeMark Sutcliffe

Senior Lecturer
View Profile


Cait Talbot-LandersCait Talbot-Landers

Senior Lecturer in Primary Education (Art)
View Profile


Polly ThorpePolly Thorpe

Programme Leader Primary Education with QTS Undergraduate Part-time / Programme Co-ordinator Working with Children 5-11 Full and Part-time Programmes/ Department Lead for Inclusion and SEN/D
View Profile


Maggie WebsterMaggie Webster

Senior Lecturer in Primary Education (Religious Education)
Profile to follow


Dr Keith WilliamsDr Keith Williams

Children & Young People’s Learning & Development Course Leader
View Profile


Sarah WrightSarah Wright

Primary Foundation Subjects Leader
 View Profile


Emily YoungEmily Young

Senior Lecturer in Primary Education
Profile to follow


Last updated on Last updated on Was this page helpful? Yes No Thanks for your feedback! Please tell us more:
Share