Skip Navigation

Primary phase staff

Alex Copple

Lecturer in Primary Education

Alexis Moore

SL in Children, Education & Communities

Andrea Taylor

SL in Primary Mathematics Practice

Catherine Langridge

SL in Children Education & Communities

Cheryl Rainger

BA (Hons) Primary Education Year 1 Lead (FT)

Christopher Russell

SL in CEC (Primary Foundation Subjects)

Claire Buck

SL in CEC (Primary English Education)

Claire Norcott

Senior Lecturer in Primary & Early Years

David Boorman

SL in CEC (Primary ITT Partnership Lead)

Debbie Hooton

SL in CEC (Primary Maths Subject Lead)

Dr Anna Mariguddi

Lecturer (music education), PGT Associate Tutor

Dr Claire Hawkins

Senior Lecturer Primary Computing Education

Dr Ian Shirley

SL in Music (Primary)

Dr Ian Thrasher

Lecturer in CEC (Primary Science Ed)

Dr Jane Calcutt

Lecturer in Primary Education

Dr Keith Williams

SL in CEC (CYPLD Course Leader)

Dr Marcus Hill

SL in CEC (Primary Maths Education)

Dr Marlena Chrostowska

Programme Leader- BA (Hons) Teaching, Learning and Child Development & BA (Hons) Children’s Learning and Development

Elaine Sumner

SL in CEC (Primary Science Education)

Elizabeth Ann Dunn

SL in CEC(Primary English Ed: Yr Leader)

Frith Murphy

Programme Leader BA (Hons) Primary Education with QTS (FT)

Glenn Swindlehurst

SL in Primary Physical Education

Helen Wooder

Lecturer in Primary Education (Science)

Joanne Sutcliffe

Lecturer in CEC (Primary Science)

Joy Millet

Primary Admissions Tutor CEC, Admissions Tutor – Early Years Education

Julie Gore

Lecturer in CEC (Des&Tech)

Justin Malewezi

Lecturer in CEC (Primary Computing Ed)

Karen Bloyce

Programme Lead – CYPLD

Karen Morris

SL in CEC (Primary English:Level Leader)

Kate Davies

Lecturer in Primary Education

Kelvin Wilkins

Assoc. Head, Primary & Childhood Ed (IT)

Lisa Howard

Lecturer CEC Primary ITE, Admissions Tutor – Early Years Education, Primary Admissions Tutor CEC

Lisa O’Connor

Inclusion Programme Leader

Lorraine Healy

SL in CEC (Primary Maths Education)

Louise Hawxwell

SL in CEC (Primary Science:UG Prim Prof)

Mark Sutcliffe

SL in Children, Education & Communities

Martin Eccleshare

SL Dept Children, Edu and Communities

Matt Ferdinand

Mike Goulding

SL in CEC (Primary Physical Ed. Lead)

Neil Yarwood

Lecturer CEC Primary ITE

Peter Baxter

Primary Admissions Tutor CEC, Early Years Admissions Tutor

Pip Lee Meer

Lecturer in Primary Education (Social Justice and Inclusion)

Polly Thorpe

SL in Children, Education & Communities

Ruth Rayner

Lecturer in Education (Inclusion)

Sharon Stelling

SL in Primary Education

Shirley Hindley

Snr Lecturer in CEC Primary Language Ed

Sue Harrop

SL in CEC (Primary English: Yr Leader)

Suzanne Thompson

Lecturer in Primary Education

Tim Saunders

Lecturer in CEC (RE)

Tracy Robinson

SL in CEC (Prim English Ed:Level Leader)

Virginia Kay

Senior Lecturer Professional Education

Yvonne Shone

Lecturer in Primary Education

Alex Copple

Lecturer in Primary Education

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Alexis Moore

SL in Children, Education & Communities

View profile

Andrea Taylor

Andrea Taylor

SL in Primary Mathematics Practice

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Catherine Langridge

SL in Children Education & Communities

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

An image of Cheryl Rainger, SL in Primary Education (Maths)

Cheryl Rainger

BA (Hons) Primary Education Year 1 Lead (FT)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Christopher Russell

SL in CEC (Primary Foundation Subjects)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Claire Buck

Claire Buck

SL in CEC (Primary English Education)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Claire Norcott

Senior Lecturer in Primary & Early Years

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

David Boorman

SL in CEC (Primary ITT Partnership Lead)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Debbie Hooton

SL in CEC (Primary Maths Subject Lead)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Photo of Lecturer Dr Anna Mariguddi

Dr Anna Mariguddi

Lecturer (music education), PGT Associate Tutor

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Dr Claire Hawkins

Dr Claire Hawkins

Senior Lecturer Primary Computing Education

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Photograph of Ian Shirley

Dr Ian Shirley

SL in Music (Primary)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

Telephone: 01695 650998

View profile

An image of Primary Schience Lecturer Dr. Ian Thrasher

Dr Ian Thrasher

Lecturer in CEC (Primary Science Ed)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

An image of Primary Education lecturer, Jane Calcutt

Dr Jane Calcutt

Lecturer in Primary Education

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Dr Keith Williams

SL in CEC (CYPLD Course Leader)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Dr Marcus Hill

SL in CEC (Primary Maths Education)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

An Image of programme leader in teaching, learning and child development, Dr Marlena Chrostowska

Dr Marlena Chrostowska

Programme Leader- BA (Hons) Teaching, Learning and Child Development & BA (Hons) Children’s Learning and Development

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Elaine Sumner

Elaine Sumner

SL in CEC (Primary Science Education)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Elizabeth Ann Dunn

SL in CEC(Primary English Ed: Yr Leader)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Frith Murphy

Programme Leader BA (Hons) Primary Education with QTS (FT)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

an Image of Glenn Swindlehurst, SL in Primary Physical Education

Glenn Swindlehurst

SL in Primary Physical Education

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

An image of Primary Science Lecturer, Helen Wooder

Helen Wooder

Lecturer in Primary Education (Science)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Joanne Sutcliffe

Lecturer in CEC (Primary Science)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

An image of Primary Admisssions Tutor CEC, Joy Millet

Joy Millet

Primary Admissions Tutor CEC, Admissions Tutor – Early Years Education

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Julie Gore

Julie Gore

Lecturer in CEC (Des&Tech)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

An image of Primary Computing Lecturer, Justin Malewezi

Justin Malewezi

Lecturer in CEC (Primary Computing Ed)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Karen Bloyce

Karen Bloyce

Programme Lead – CYPLD

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Karen Morris

Karen Morris

SL in CEC (Primary English:Level Leader)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Kate Davies

Lecturer in Primary Education

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Kelvin Wilkins

Assoc. Head, Primary & Childhood Ed (IT)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Lisa Howard

Lisa Howard

Lecturer CEC Primary ITE, Admissions Tutor – Early Years Education, Primary Admissions Tutor CEC

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Lisa O’Connor

Inclusion Programme Leader

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Lorraine Healy

Lorraine Healy

SL in CEC (Primary Maths Education)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Louise Hawxwell

SL in CEC (Primary Science:UG Prim Prof)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Mark Sutcliffe

SL in Children, Education & Communities

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Martin Eccleshare

SL Dept Children, Edu and Communities

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Matt Ferdinand

Matt Ferdinand

View profile

Mike Goulding

SL in CEC (Primary Physical Ed. Lead)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Neil Yarwood

Lecturer CEC Primary ITE

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Peter Baxter

Primary Admissions Tutor CEC, Early Years Admissions Tutor

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Pip Lee Meer

Lecturer in Primary Education (Social Justice and Inclusion)

View profile

Polly Thorpe

SL in Children, Education & Communities

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

An image of Primary Education Lecturer, Ruth Rayner

Ruth Rayner

Lecturer in Education (Inclusion)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

An image of Sharon Stelling, SL in Primary Education

Sharon Stelling

SL in Primary Education

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Shirley Hindley

Shirley Hindley

Snr Lecturer in CEC Primary Language Ed

Department: Secondary, Further Education & Training

View profile

Sue Harrop

SL in CEC (Primary English: Yr Leader)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Suzanne Thompson

Suzanne Thompson

Lecturer in Primary Education

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

An image of Tim Saunders, Lecturer in Primary Education

Tim Saunders

Lecturer in CEC (RE)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Tracy Robinson

SL in CEC (Prim English Ed:Level Leader)

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Virginia Kay

Senior Lecturer Professional Education

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile

Yvonne Shone

Lecturer in Primary Education

Department: Primary & Childhood Education

View profile